PSG provides support for organization of SOCAR’s OGPC FORUM 10-12 April, 2012
PSG in Alliance with EPC Consulting provides marketing research on licensors for fertilizer technologies for Oil Company.
• January-February, 2012
Organizational support to Azerbaijan-USA Conference organized in Washington, USA.
• January, 2012
PSG in Alliance with EPC Consulting provides project management consultancy on purchasing of second hand petrochemical units for Oil Company.
Our staff
We are proud of having highly motivated and experienced people in our team.
Irada Akhoundova,
Obtained her bachelor’s degree on Philology from Baku State University. She worked as a principal of international school in Baku. Since 1993 she has been living and working in Spain, Saudi Arabia and USA. During this time she got experience of communicating the people with different cultures, religions and background.She organized and conducted numerous international projects, seminars and conferences throughout USA.Since 2005 she is also a President of Houston-Baku Sister Association.
Ms. Akhoundova is fluent in Azerbaijani, Russian, English, Spanish and Turkish.
Toghrul Mammadov,
Obtained his bachelor’s degree from Azerbaijan Medical University. Before joining PSG USA he has worked on international projects both in Azerbaijan and USA. Currently he is obtaining his Master’s degree fromUniversity of Texas.
Mr. Mammadov speaks Azerbaijani, Russian, English.